logo
DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL CHAMBA
Mohalla Hardaspura, Teh. & Distt. - Chamba, Himachal Pardesh - 176318
Latest News  
 

Governor Acharya Dev Vrat honoured Mr Ameet Kumar Badhei(A student of DAVPS Chamba) who won the oppo

Ameet Kumar Badhei alongwith Governor of HP Acharya Dev Vrat , Principal DAVPS Chamba Sh A.K. Guelria and parents.

Governor Acharya Dev Vrat honoured Mr Ameet Kumar Badhei(A student of DAVPS Chamba) who won the oppo

Janamasthmi Celebration

Pre-primary wing celebrating Janamasthmi

Janamasthmi Celebration

Ms Neha Kumari student of class XI got 3rd prize in state level declamation competition.

Ms Neha Kumari student of class XI got 3rd prize in state level declamation competition.(15/09/2017)

Ms Neha Kumari student of class XI got 3rd prize in state level declamation competition.

DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL CHAMBA

DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL CHAMBA

DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL CHAMBA

DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL CHAMBA

NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD 2018

DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL CHAMBA

TOPPERS XII 2017-2018

CONGRATULATIONS!!!

TOPPERS XII 2017-2018

DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL CHAMBA

CONGRATULATIONS

DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL CHAMBA
About Our School

D.A.V Public School Chamba is an English medium coeducational, Public school established in 1994 with the aim to provide high standard in moral and value education along with maintaining the bet academic standard coupled with good ethics and discipline for the people of the district dominated with tribal area.

Principal's Message

The School is committed to provide quality education to promote intellectual, social and cultural vivacity among its learners. It works towards evolving a learning process and environment, which empowers future citizen to become global leaders. In the emerging knowledge society...

Happy Birthday

20/06/2011
Name : SAKSHAM VAIDYA
Father Name : SH. PARMESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SMT. ANJNA DEVI
Class :I | Section : E

24/06/2009
Name : Harshil Gupta
Father Name : SH. VISHAL GUPTA
Mother Name : SMT. RAJNI GUPTA
Class :II | Section : A

20/06/2010
Name : Pragya Surya
Father Name : SH VIKAS SURYA
Mother Name : SMT BABLI DEVI
Class :II | Section : B

21/06/2010
Name : Rishabh Dhudhiyan
Father Name : VIJENDER SINGH
Mother Name : NEELAM KUMARI
Class :II | Section : C

24/06/2010
Name : Saksham Malhotra
Father Name : SH.AMIT MALHOTRA
Mother Name : SMT.BHARTI
Class :II | Section : C

22/06/2010
Name : RANVEER KUMAR
Father Name : SH. BHUVNESHWAR
Mother Name : SMT. SHALU
Class :II | Section : D

24/06/2010
Name : DHANVI
Father Name : SH. PUSHPENDER SINGH
Mother Name : SMT. KIRAN JYOTI
Class :II | Section : E

20/06/2009
Name : Ishita Nirmohi
Father Name : SH. VIJAY NIRMOHI
Mother Name : SMT. BABITA NIRMOHI
Class :III | Section : B

20/06/2008
Name : ABHINAV VERMA
Father Name : SH. PARAS RAM VERMA
Mother Name : SMT. TRIPTA VERMA
Class :IV | Section : A

20/06/2008
Name : LAKSHYA DAYAL
Father Name : AMIT DYAL
Mother Name : POOJA DYAL
Class :IV | Section : B

21/06/2009
Name : UJJAWAL SINGH
Father Name : SH. SHIV KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : SMT. ANJLI SRIVASTAVA
Class :IV | Section : C

21/06/2007
Name : MEDHAJ SHARMA
Father Name : SH. VISHAL KUMAR
Mother Name : SMT. HIMANI SHARMA
Class :V | Section : D

24/06/2007
Name : TEERTHIKA
Father Name : SH. RAVI KUMAR
Mother Name : SMT. JYOTI SAMMI
Class :V | Section : D

21/06/2007
Name : Manish Kumar
Father Name : SH. BHAGAT RAM
Mother Name : SMT. INDRA KUMARI
Class :VI | Section : A

24/06/2005
Name : Satyam Mahajan
Father Name : SH. SANJEEV MAHAJAN
Mother Name : SMT. MADHU MAHAJAN
Class :VII | Section : A

20/06/2005
Name : ANTAKSHRI PATHANIA
Father Name : SH. RAJESHWAR SINGH PATHANIA
Mother Name : SMT. BHAWAN PATHANIA
Class :VII | Section : C

24/06/2005
Name : Satyam Mahajan
Father Name : SH. SANJEEV MAHAJAN
Mother Name : SMT. MADHU MAHAJAN
Class :VIII | Section : A

20/06/2005
Name : ANTAKSHRI PATHANIA
Father Name : SH. RAJESHWAR SINGH PATHANIA
Mother Name : SMT. BHAWAN PATHANIA
Class :VIII | Section : C

21/06/2007
Name : Manish Kumar
Father Name : SH. BHAGAT RAM
Mother Name : SMT. INDRA KUMARI
Class :VII | Section : A

21/06/2007
Name : MEDHAJ SHARMA
Father Name : SH. VISHAL KUMAR
Mother Name : SMT. HIMANI SHARMA
Class :VI | Section : D

24/06/2007
Name : TEERTHIKA
Father Name : SH. RAVI KUMAR
Mother Name : SMT. JYOTI SAMMI
Class :VI | Section : D

20/06/2008
Name : ABHINAV VERMA
Father Name : SH. PARAS RAM VERMA
Mother Name : SMT. TRIPTA VERMA
Class :V | Section : A

20/06/2008
Name : LAKSHYA DAYAL
Father Name : AMIT DYAL
Mother Name : POOJA DYAL
Class :V | Section : B

21/06/2009
Name : UJJAWAL SINGH
Father Name : SH. SHIV KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : SMT. ANJLI SRIVASTAVA
Class :V | Section : C

20/06/2009
Name : Ishita Nirmohi
Father Name : SH. VIJAY NIRMOHI
Mother Name : SMT. BABITA NIRMOHI
Class :IV | Section : B

24/06/2009
Name : Harshil Gupta
Father Name : SH. VISHAL GUPTA
Mother Name : SMT. RAJNI GUPTA
Class :III | Section : A

20/06/2010
Name : Pragya Surya
Father Name : SH VIKAS SURYA
Mother Name : SMT BABLI DEVI
Class :III | Section : B

21/06/2010
Name : Rishabh Dhudhiyan
Father Name : VIJENDER SINGH
Mother Name : NEELAM KUMARI
Class :III | Section : C

24/06/2010
Name : Saksham Malhotra
Father Name : SH.AMIT MALHOTRA
Mother Name : SMT.BHARTI
Class :III | Section : C

22/06/2010
Name : RANVEER KUMAR
Father Name : SH. BHUVNESHWAR
Mother Name : SMT. SHALU
Class :III | Section : D

24/06/2010
Name : DHANVI
Father Name : SH. PUSHPENDER SINGH
Mother Name : SMT. KIRAN JYOTI
Class :III | Section : E

20/06/2011
Name : SAKSHAM VAIDYA
Father Name : SH. PARMESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SMT. ANJNA DEVI
Class :II | Section : E
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • PARENTS TEACHER MEETING WILL HELD ON 12/05/2018 AS PER THE SCHEDULE :

    HARDASPURA WING: 10:00 AM TO 12:30 PM

    CHAMBA WING: 01:30 PM TO 3:30 PM